Report for the year 1918 : presented to both Houses of Parliament by His Excellency's command /

Corporate Author: Victoria. Public Service Commissioner
Other Authors: Morrison, George Cowie, 1857-1937
Published: Melbourne : Albert J. Mullett, Government Printer, 1919
Parliamentary Paper Number: Parliamentary paper (Victoria. Parliament) ; 1919, no. 6
Online Access:
Subjects:
Tags: Add Tag
Cover Image
Saved in:
Item Description: "G. C. Morrison" Public Service Commissioner
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Chief Secretary killed/died of wounds to 1919: H.S. Angell, F. Bailey, W. Beirne, W.G.J. Catron, C.E. Clements, R.D. Desmond, J.A. Douglas, S.D.J. Figgis, E.G. Hogarth, H. Kelly, J.C. Keys, H.W. Lansdell, G.E. Latimer, R.F. McCrickard, J.T. McEllister, T.J. Northill, C.W. Phillips, L.V. Slattery, E.J. Smiley, J.T. Swain, P.G. Towl and H.J. Wicks
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Treasurer killed/died of wounds to 1919: [Arthur] J. Aston, W.H. Clark, E.C. Bonetti, H.C. Buckley, H. Doupe, J. Fahey, H. Fromer, W. [i.e. C. A.?] Geddes, J.A.G. Heritage, W.H. Jennings, J.W. Kerr, K.T. Knight, J. Lancaster, H. Magee, J.H. Moar, D.O. McCarthy, A. Palling, G.V. [i.e. V.G] Rapley, A.S.K. Rusden, H.J. Semmens, T.F. Vaughan and H.E. Williams
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Public Instruction (inclusive of state school teachers) killed/died of wounds to 1919: C.P. Allen, W.J. Armstrong, C.G. Ashmead, W.F. Baker, W.G. Barlow, W.B. Bell, A.P. Bourchier, E.G. Brain, V. Brook[e]s, H. W. Brown, E.A. Cameron, C.G. Campbell, R.W. Campbell, T.M. Carmichael, C.E.W. Chester, C.P. Christensen, J. Clarke, H.G. Clements, S.R. Close, E.E. Cogger, A.J. Collins, F. Collins, W. Colvin, L.A. Conroy, W.M. Conroy, , F.L[eicester] Cousins, P.J. Cunningham, J.M. [i.e. L.] Daniel, H. Davies, H.W. Davies, D. Dobson, H.A. Donaldson, E.R. Fairlie, T.R. Fenner, W.S. Filmer, J.H. Fletcher, R.A. Gardiner, J.F. Gear, A.J. Glendinning, W.J. Govan, N. Graham, S.R. Green, V. Green, F.G. Hall, E.W. Hauser, F.T. Hills, A. Hodder, J.S. Hogan, E.C. Holmes, R.E. Hughes, G.C. Hurley, G.E. James, W. Jarrott, E.H. Jones, G. Jones, C.A. Kedge, P.L. Kelley, F.W. Kemp, J.A. Lennon, S.E. Lever, R.E. Leyland, A. Liddelow, A.M. Lilburne, R.B. Liston, E.R. Lyall, G.S. Manfield, J.H. Martin, W.S. Merlin, A.H. Miller, C.V. Morrison, E.D. Morshead, W. Murray, R. Macdonald, W.M. McHarg, J.G. McKellar, K. McKenzie, N. McLachlan, W.J. Maclaren, F.M. Neal, R.J. Neave, B.F. Nicholas, G.M. Nicholas, W.P. O'Brien, F.J. Olle, W.S. [i.e. S.W.?] Opie, P.M. Ormsby, T. Patton, G.G. Paul, N.G. Pelton, C.R. Perrin, W.E. Perry, C.M. Peter, L.J. Primrose, , C.[i.e.J.]W.C. Profitt, C.W. Reed, G.R. Reed, A.W. Rennie, J.T. Richards, J. Roadknight, W.F. Robertson, S.L. Robinson, E.E. Rodda, B.F. Rowe, L.F. Sangster, L. Say, G.R. Scott, F.H. Sebire, R.H. Skinner, E.A. Smith, E.R. Smith, W.E. Stephens, L.A. Stevens, C.F. Sullivan, H.L. Swinburne, C.F. Sydes, J.R. Thompson, E. Thornell, R. Vine, J.F. Walsh, A. Wilcock, C.F. Willcox, E. Williams, A. Williamson, H.J. Willis, W.G. Wilson, R. Woods, H.R. Wright, F.R. Wrigley and G.A. Yung
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Law killed/died of wounds to 1919: P.D. Annear, J.T. Aram, H.J.E. Baker, S.F. Barber, J.L. Cronin, W.R. Doolan, M. Flanagan, G.M. Grant, K.L. Groves, A. Haddow, W.T. Hutcheson, A.D. Merralls, C.S. Mitchell, H.C. Morris, N.B. McWhinney, P.J. O'Sullivan, G.W. Saunders, F.N. Simpson, J. Thomson, C.M. White and W.H. Zimmer
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Lands and Survey killed/died of wounds to 1919: G. Allen, N.F.W. Barnard, C.M. Bell, R.H. Berry, T.H. Blair, G.T. Blore, H.W. Boyd, A.W. Bugg, J.P. Cormack, H.R. Currie, C. Dewsnap, F.A. Evans, B.O.T. Gibbs, J.A. Gray, J.T. Greene, E.J. Hubble, J.D. Jaguers, W. Jenkin, J.V. Larkin, W.M. Olive, R.T. Olney, H. Rutherford, J.C. Williamson and H.R. Wilson
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Public Works killed/died of wounds to 1919: J.A. Douglas, L.A. Dusting, J.A.J. Fulton, T.A. Mason, A. Macauley, C.M. Neild, H.R. Pritchard, T.J. Slade and S.H. Stonely
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Mines killed/died of wounds to 1919: [T.?] E. Clifford, [S.?] G. Oakley and E.P. Whitfield
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Agriculture killed/died of wounds to 1919: D.T. Allan, A.F. Anderson, L.J. Collins, R.M. Gillespie, R.S. Laycock, J.D. Oliver, L.B. Pritchard, J.D. Rowlands and R. Turner
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of State Forests killed/died of wounds to 1919: R.J.L. Kerr and R.G. Lindsay
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Labour killed/died of wounds to 1919: C.C. Burge, J. Colwell, A.J. Jack and J.A. Mahony
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Chief Secretary staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: J.K. Adey, W.A. Akeroyd, C.H. Allchin, G.J. Alldersea, J. Anderson, W.J. Anderson, A.E. Anniss, D.A. Banks, L.P.F. Beckman, W.J. Benwell, F.M. Billiet, R.H. Brear, W.L. Brewster, W.F. Buckley, J.C. Carter, J.E. Christensen, J.B. Clarke, J.P.R. Colvin, R.C. Connell, T.M. Connellan, S.B. Convy, G.W. Cooper, W. Crawford, J.C. Davis, A.L. Dawson, J.F. Dromgoole, E.R.H. Ebbs, Edith N. Edwardes, J.P. Fogarty, T.E. Foley, R.G. Ford, E.L. Frazer, T. Geddes, E.S. George, H.M. Gilmour, J.F. Gordon, Isabella F. Grace, G.P. Grendon, J.E. Grigsby, M.W. Grundy, G. Harris, W.J. Hill, J. Hingeley, W.A. Horsfield, D. Iredale, W.H.J. Irons, L.R. Jerram, H. Kelly, A.E. Kennard, J.C. Keys, J. Kilmartin, C.W. Kinsman, G.E. Kitson, W.P. Laidler, H.W. Lansdell, F.E. Leask, H.H. Lee, E.N. Lowry, A.T.M. Mahony, J.J. Makin, F. Mallon, G. Maloney, H.J. Martin, T. Myers, F.L. McGrath, G. McKenzie, E. McKinley, H. McKinnon, A. Macmillan, V.T. Nelson, E.C. Neyland, A.H.J. O'Dee, A.E. Parkes, J.N. Perry, A.J.V. Peverill, F.S. Phelan, W.J. Phillips, F. Prowse, R.A. Quin, J.H. Ray, J. Rhodes, Ethel T. Richardson, J. Roberts, W.L. Rowe, Constantinova E.S. St. Ellen, J.E. Scriven, F.P. Selleck, E.J. Semmens, J.H. Semmens, P. Shaw, H.S. Skinner, E.J. Smiley, T.R. Sorrell, J. Stapleton, P.J. Stephens, C.L. Stewart, F.V. Trickey, Jane F. Tyers, D.A. Wallace, T. Walsh, R.F.J. Warren, J.M. Whyte and D.A.R. Wright
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Treasurer staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: C.K. Baird, J.L. Baird, N.I. Barr, R.F. Bennett, J.R. Bodycomb, P.T. Broadhurst, R.L. Buller, J.H. Clemens, J.A. Collins, W.E. Cooper, F.J. Davies, J.B. Dixon, W.N. Dodds, A.L. Doig, W.H. Dolling, W.E. Dunstan, J.L. Eabry, R.A. Eastwood, H.H. Edgoose, J.A. Evans, J. Frolley, J.S. Goldsbury, R.W. Heskett, G.W.F. Holland, S.M. Hutcheson, C.A. Ingle, C.E. Kay, J.R. Kent, A.E. Keys, J.L. Lamb, A.W. Lampard, W.G.F. Maddern, J.R. Mann, S.V. Morriss, G.M. McDowell, G.K. McLeod, G.C.M. Paice, D.D. Paine, E.A. Parker, R.R. Phillips, A.M. Prime, E.H.C. Pynor, T.F.I. Rahilly, W.B. Reilly, P.T.B. Semmens, R.A.W. Smith, R.E.P. Stafford, J.A. Tolmie, F.H. Watts and D.E. Williams
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Public Instruction staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: W.L. Allen, W.W. Anderson, J.L.P. Angwin, W.J. Bateman, P.O. Blackman, G.S. Browne, R.I. Cameron, H.J.R. Cole, J.H. Davey, T.A. David, A.V. Deeble, E.N. Dewar, W.G. Don, N.H. Ferguson, C.C. Gale, J.D. Haddow, G.V. Harris, A.C. Hart, F.F. Hebbard, H.A. Hewett, T.I. Higgins, C.E. Isaac, D.I. Johnston, P.A.C. Knight, G.F. Langley, W.J. Lunn, J.F. McLaren, W.R. McNicoll, W.H. Nicholls, J.T. O'Brien, P.F. O'Collins, W.J. Parr, W.J. Paterson, E.B. Pederick, E.D. Pridgeon, W.O. Purdy, N. Reid, J.S. Rogers, W. H. Rutherford, C.J. Simpson, W.G. Spencer, C.B.S. Story, H. Sutton, G.T. Trainor, H.J. Tritschler, A.B. Webster, H.V. Wilkin and W.H. Wilson
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Law staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: D.M. Addison, G.W. Akeroyd, R.B. Anderson, C.S. Avery, A.V. Barns, C.R. Beckerleg, F.H. Bennett, R.R. Bieske, D.G. Blair, C.J. Bock, S.G.S. Body, J. Brown, G.H. Bush, L.G. Campbell, W. Cashman, G.J.J. Chappel, H.C. Chipman, H.M. Clyne, H.V. Cooper, J.L. Cronin, G.L. Day, E.E. Dimsey, D.J. Duggan, M. Flanagan, L.O. Forbes, G.R. Freeman, C.J. Gardner, A.G. Griffiths, H.W. Groves, A. Haddow, N.J. Hardy, A.R. Hill, R.I. Hillard, S.H.E. Hollow, H.L. Jackson, H.B. Jamieson, C.F. Knight, G.W. Laidler, J. Mahony, F.G. Menzies, R.H. Mohr, E.F. Munro, H.M. McAlister, A.D. McCallum, J.C. McDonald, R.D. McFarlane, C. McLean, J. Newman, R.C. Normand, P.C. Nunan, R.F. Oakes, T.A. Orr, M.G.F. Pardy, J.L. Pollard, W. Richards, G.L. Roberts, T.W. Short, T.J. Smith, B.H. Strong, W.H. Taylor, G.L. Tuxworth, A.E. Warnock and F.A. Wood
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Lands and Survey staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: A.C. Alexander, D.A. Baird, S.H. Bennett, E.H. Bugg, S.G. Carter, H. Cave, W.M. Crawford, M.A. Cronin, A.R. Cross, S.M. Drew, W. Edmends, C.M. Ewart, N.H. Gibson, A.F. Graham, H.R. Gray, M.H. Gray, G.F. Griffin, J.T. Griffiths, R. Hanslow, R.D. Howells, J.E. Hunter, S.T. Jennings, C.J. Kerr, P.M. Leckie, W.T. Long, G.E. Longton, L.B. Mercer, H.E.H. Michell, F.H.A. Moon, W. Muir, W.H.L. McDonald, R.R. Neal, H.B. Norton, R.T. Olney, O.G. Pearson, C.J.E. Pollock, G.F. Price, L.G. Robertson, H. Russell, E.F.H. Singleton, W.M. Somerville, G.V. Stafford, L.E. Trawin, D.A. Tregent, D.H. Tung Wai, H.B. Wade, H.J. Whiting and G.L. Wood
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Public Works staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: M.J. Brennan, R.B. Bult, E.J.J. Cooper, F.R. Cox, E.F. Fitzgibbon, R.G. Fraser, F.J. Gay, G.G. Gluth, A.M. Greenlees, A.E. Hamilton, T. Healy, O.V.H. Jensen, E. Kennedy, J.C. Kerin, J.P. Larkin, T.A. Mason, E. Masters, N.K. McLachlan, P.J. Neeson, J.R. Nicholls, R.F. Parr, C. Richards, W.A. Sandall, E.T. Searle, A. Skelton, R.A. Smart, D.S. Stevenson, J.H. Stirling, H.H. Symonds, J.A. Urquhart, J.R. Williams and C.W. Young
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Mines staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: W.E.C. Grose, D.J. Mahony, D.C. Mackenzie, H.T. Sanders and R.N.M. Smith
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Public Health staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: G.J. Adam, A.J. Allen, W.A. Odgers, R.A. Osborne, C.W. Robinson, J. Whitlock and L.P. Yeatman
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Agriculture staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: H.A. Baker, W.J. Bennett, J. Carmody, C.E. Frazer, J.W. Hanlon, H.E. Johnson, E.A. Kendall, E.H. Neal, P.T. Parratt, C.E. Spittal, J.T. Thynne and F.H. Wickham
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of State Forests staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: J.P. King and C.T. Smith
A.I.F. officers from Dept. of Labour staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: C.E. Chancellor, H.L. Corben, C.A. Clarke, T.F. Currie, J.M. Dooley, V.G. Empey, T.A. Fraser, R.F.W. Harris, H.J. Jones, F.P. Mountjoy, A. Newton, G. Oldham, W.J. Osborne, J.J. Walshe, W.P. Weir, F.J. Whitfield and R.H. Wheeler
A.I.F. officers from Office of the Public Service Commissioner staff with the Expeditionary Forces Dec. 1918: H.A. Hambly
Physical Description: 19p. ; 33cm.