Submissions (Closed)

ORGANISATION/INDIVIDUAL

DATE RECEIVED


Mr Trevor White

October 2004

Mr A T Kenos

October 2004

Mr Robert Money

November 2004

Automotive Training Victoria

November 2004

Ms Mandy Kirsopp

November 2004

Australian Institute of Physics

December 2004

Numeracy Australia Pty. Ltd.

December 2004

Ms Ruth Tideman

December 2004

Victoria University

December 2004

Renaissance Learning Australia

December 2004

Monash University

December 2004

Ms Susannah Garcia

December 2004

The Discovery Science and Technology Museum, Bendigo

December 2004

Ms Bree A Gorman

December 2004

Emeritus Professor Richard White

December 2004

Australian Institute of Physics (Vic Branch) Education Committee

December 2004

Victorian Institute for Chemical Sciences

December 2004

Catholic Education Commission of Victoria

December 2004

La Trobe University

December 2004

University of Melbourne, Department of Mathematics and Statistics

December 2004

Monash University, Faculty of Science

December 2004

Mathematical Association of Victoria

December 2004

Science Industry Australia Inc

December 2004

Victorian Schools Innovation Commission

December 2004

University of Ballarat

December 2004

University of Melbourne, Faculties of Education, Engineering and Science

January 2005

Princes Hill Secondary College

January 2005

Dr Norman Webb and Mr David Webb

January 2005

Associate Professor Kieran Lim

January 2005

Australian Mathematical Society

January 2005

Gordon Institute of TAFE

January 2005

Australian Mathematical Sciences Institute

January 2005

Australian Catholic University

January 2005

Mr Neil Champion

January 2005

Science Teachers' Association of Victoria

January 2005

La Trobe University School of Education (Bendigo )

January 2005

Mathematics Education Research Group of Australasia, Inc.
February 2005
Deakin University (Education Faculty)
March 2005
Victoria University (Faculty of Science, Engineering & Technology)
April 2005
Mr Denis Riedyk
April 2005
Hon Steve Bracks MP, Premier of Victoria
June 2005
Professor Terry Mills, Department of Mathematical & Statistical Sciences, La Trobe University
June 2005
Mr Arthur John Higgs
June 2005
Mr Anthony Brimson
June 2005
On The Pulse Education Services
June 2005
Peter Glazebrook PhD, Principal Science Advisor, Rio Tinto Ltd
June 2005
Ms Katherine Lindsay
June 2005
Mr Alan Walker
July 2005

Ms Babette Francis, National & Overseas Co-ordinator, Endeavour Forum Inc

July 2005

Mr Harold McNair, Gippsland Group Training Ltd, and Ms Bev Wort, Traralgon College

July 2005
Dr Raimund Pohl
July 2005
Mr Brian Thomas, Teacher Bellarine Secondary College
July 2005
Mr Joe Piper & Mr Neil Hauxwell, Central Gippsland Institute of TAFE
July 2005
Mr Gary Simpson, Woodleigh School
August 2005
Mr Ian MacDonnell, Methodist Ladies College
August 2005
Mr Peter Cox, La Trobe University
August 2005
Mr Anthony Merrett, Gunbower Primary School
August 2005
Mr Peter Hope
August 2005
Ms Ann Pisarevsky, Bell Primary School
August 2005
Mr Stephen Cox, Deer Park West Primary School
August 2005
Mr Paul Wellington, Victorian Model Solar Vehicle Challenge Committee
August 2005
Mr Chris Fraser, Minerals Council of Australia , Victorian Division
August 2005
Mr Jim Sonnemann, The Siemens Science Experience
August 2005
Mr Tim Murphy, Executive Director, BioMelbourne Network
August 2005
Ms Alison Coe, Executive Director, Victorian Division, Engineers Australia
August 2005
Prof Don Byrne, Dean & Dr Paula Newitt, Senior Lecturer, Faculty of Science, Australian National University
August 2005
Dr Paula Newitt, Senior Lecturer and Professor Don Byrne, Deputy Dean, Faculty of Science, The Australian National University
August 2005
Mr Theo Read, Mount Erin College
September 2005
Mr Graham Durant, Director, Questacon
September 2005
Assoc Prof Sue Stocklmayer AM, Director, Centre for the Public Awareness of Science, Australian National University
September 2005
Mr Mike Smith, President, Australian Geoscience Council Inc.
September 2005