Ministers & Members Search - Current Ministers

Search Results

Member for:
Monbulk
House:
Legislative Assembly
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Deputy Premier
 
Deputy Leader of the Labor Party
 
Minister for Education
 
Minister for Emergency Services
Member for:
Bendigo East
House:
Legislative Assembly
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Minister for Public Transport
 
Minister for Major Projects
 
Leader of the House (Assembly)
Member for:
Mill Park
House:
Legislative Assembly
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Minister for Energy, Environment and Climate Change
 
Minister for Suburban Development
Member for:
Southern Metropolitan
House:
Legislative Council
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Minister for Trade and Investment
 
Minister for Innovation and the Digital Economy
 
Minister for Small Business
Member for:
Lara
House:
Legislative Assembly
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Minister for Tourism and Major Events
 
Minister for Sport
 
Minister for Veterans
Member for:
Albert Park
House:
Legislative Assembly
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Minister for Housing, Disability and Ageing
 
Minister for Mental Health
 
Minister for Equality
 
Minister for Creative Industries
Member for:
Sydenham
House:
Legislative Assembly
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
 
Minister for Industrial Relations
 
Minister for Women
 
Minister for the Prevention of Family Violence
Member for:
South-Eastern Metropolitan
House:
Legislative Council
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Special Minister of State
 
Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Member for:
Kororoit
House:
Legislative Assembly
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Minister for Consumer Affairs, Gaming and Liquor Regulation
 
Minister for Local Government
Member for:
Northern Metropolitan
House:
Legislative Council
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Minister for Families and Children
 
Minister for Youth Affairs
 
Minister for Early Childhood Education
Member for:
Western Victoria
House:
Legislative Council
Party:
Australian Labor Party
Portfolios:
Minister for Agriculture
 
Minister for Regional Development
 
Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council