Submissions

The following submissions were received by the Committee for the Inquiry.

A Discussion Paper details some of the issues of particular interest to the Committee regarding the Terms of Reference for this Inquiry.

Submissions are listed in alphabetical order.

Accommodation & Care Solutions 14 Kb
Association for Children with a Disability 603 Kb
Baird, Tony 136 Kb
Barrier Breakers 923 Kb
Behan, Geraldine 195 Kb
Bentley, Elizabeth 173 Kb
Beyond Blue 448 Kb
Brotherhood of St. Laurence 353 Kb
Brown, Lois 87 Kb
Burton, Julie 139 Kb
Cam, Mavis 81 Kb
Campbell, Morag 33 Kb
Care Connect 237 Kb
Carers and Parents Support Group Inc. (Benalla) 233 Kb
Carers Victoria 2.1 Mb
Centre for Developmental Disability Health Victoria (CDDHV) 766 Kb
Chapell, Lisa 1.1 Mb
Chums 2.2 Mb
Chums 2.2 Mb
Clark, Laurel & Malcolm 130 Kb
Cornthwaite, Leesa 86 Kb
Cottisfield Supported Accommodation 64 Kb
Dick, Pam & Stephen 66 Kb
Douglas, Lynette 124 Kb
East Gippsland Shire Council 105 Kb
East Gippsland Specialist School 107 Kb
Eastern Access Community Health (EACH) 246 Kb
Evans, Les 226 Kb
Belinda, Fay 58 Kb
Field, Alan 292 Kb
Forensicare 2.2 Mb
Frankston/Peninsula Carers Inc. 26 Kb
Gellibrand Residential Services 676 Kb
George, Pam & Mel 58 Kb
George, Pam & Mel 58 Kb
Gippsland Carers Association Inc. 2.1 Mb
Grieb, Elizabeth & Hartmut 389 Mb
Hammond, Paul 2.1 Mb
Hanover Welfare Services 249 Kb
Harrington, Una 84 Kb
Headway Gippsland Inc. 169 Kb
Health and Community Services Union (HACSU) - Disability Services & Mental Illness Services 4.97 Mb
Hillier, Sue 207 Kb
Hollingsworth, Judi 248 Kb
Homeground Services 3.28 Mb
Housing Resource and Support Service 1.1 Mb
Inability Possability 503 Kb
Inner South Parents & Friends 732 Kb
Inner South Supported Residential Services Network 882 Kb
Jackson, Max 2.24 Mb
Jackson, Max 2.24 Mb
Karingal Inc. & Gateways Support Services 697 Kb
Kelly, Sharon 263 Kb
Kew Cottages Coalition 636 Kb
Kyeema Centre Inc. (Portland) 491 Kb
MACCRO 94 Kb
Mackillop Family Services 482 Kb
Marillac House Limited 435 Kb
Maroondah City Council 1.3 Mb
MC Two Pty Ltd 85 Kb
McNamara, Nellie 711 Kb
Melbourne Citymission 117 Kb
Member for Gippsland East, Mr Craig Ingram MLA 1.6 Mb
Mental Health Legal Centre Inc. 274 Kb
Mental Illness Fellowship Victoria (MI Fellowship) 1.04 Mb
Mind 817 Kb
Moate, Paul & Kathleen 279 Kb
Modra, Mark & Luke 5.04 Mb
Moonee Valley City Council 225 Kb
Mortimer, Stephanie 409 Kb
Mulleraterong Centre Inc. 364 Kb
Murray Mallee Community Mental Health Services, Mallee Family Care 2.86 Mb
Name Withheld 2.9 Mb
Name Withheld 642 Kb
Name Withheld 795 Kb
National Disability Services (NDS) 1.16 Mb
Neami Ltd 434 Kb
NorthWestern Mental Health 2.2 Mb
O’Loughlin Family 2.7 Mb
Office of the Public Advocate (OPA) 326 Kb
Paton, Christine & Graham 206 Kb
Peninsula Carer Council 1.1 Mb
Potocnik, Matthew 3.87 Mb
Rumbalara 188 Kb
Russell, Noel & Yvonne 119 Kb
Ryan, Margaret 2.45 Mb
Sane Australia 240 Kb
Schultz, Beverley & Ron 267 Kb
Scope 1 Mb
Shilton, Mary 129 Kb
South West Sports Assembly 25 Kb
Southern Grampians Disability Support Group Inc. 110 Kb
Southern Way Direct Care Services Inc. 855 Kb
Spicer, Ian 1.78 Mb
St. Laurence 333 Kb
St. Vincent’s 941 Kb
Stephens, Cliff 1.08 Mb
Storm, Caroline 1.5 Mb
Stronach, Margaret 82 Kb
Summer Foundation 149 Kb
Swallow, Shirley & Smith, Kevin 57 Kb
The Salvation Army 3.53 Mb
The Victorian Coalition of Acquired Brain Injury Service Providers (VCASP) 5.6 Mb
Thomas, Karen 125 Kb
Tonissen, Mark & Robyn 15 Kb
Tracy, Jane 228 Kb
Tregale, Tony & Heather 2.48 Mb
VALID; STAR Victoria Inc; Reinforce Inc; AMIDA" 165 Kb
Victorian Council of Social Service (VCOSS)" 765 Kb
Victorian Deaf Society (Vicdeaf) 502 Kb
Victorian Disability Advisory Council (VDAC) 165 Kb
Victorian Disability Advocacy Network (VDAN) 132 Kb
Wesley Mission Melbourne 901 Kb
West Wimmera Health Service 426 Kb
Western Region Disability Network 2.3 Mb
Williams, Elaine 122 Kb
Yooralla 1 Mb