Inquiry into the Proposed Long Term Lease of Land Titles and Registry Functions of Land Use Victoria

Submissions

Submissions for this inquiry have closed. For further information, please contact the Committee Secretariat.

The following submissions have so far been accepted by the Committee:

 

  1. pdfCarmel Robertson(PDF 139.86 KB)
  2. pdfJohn McVeigh(PDF 130.19 KB)
  3. pdfDon Quattrocchi(PDF 123.33 KB)
  4. pdfNerrida Pohl(PDF 139.14 KB)
  5. pdfIngrid Pezzoni(PDF 141.74 KB)
  6. pdfGeorge Neofitou(PDF 184.00 KB)
  7. pdfMervyn Vogt(PDF 144.49 KB)
    7a. pdfMervyn Vogt (Supplementary submission)(PDF 278.08 KB)
  8. pdfPeter Hirst(PDF 139.11 KB)
  9. pdfBryan Kavanagh(PDF 129.27 KB)
  10. pdfApollo Yianni(PDF 142.82 KB)
  11. pdfSamuel Broad(PDF 143.69 KB)
  12. pdfBruce Poon(PDF 135.75 KB)
  13. pdfJohn Worcester(PDF 184.26 KB)
  14. pdfTohm de la Cortez(PDF 112.03 KB)
  15. pdfKathleen Davies(PDF 121.35 KB)
  16. pdfDr Esther Anderson(PDF 123.26 KB)
  17. pdfJeremy Lawrence(PDF 118.69 KB)
  18. pdfPaul Leitinger(PDF 111.83 KB)
  19. pdfRui Santos(PDF 135.25 KB)
  20. pdfGerard Ramnac(PDF 118.18 KB)
  21. pdfMaria Ramnac(PDF 118.30 KB)
  22. pdfDr Meryl Waugh(PDF 141.61 KB)
  23. pdfDavid Eames-Mayer(PDF 149.11 KB)
  24. pdfJane May(PDF 118.43 KB)
  25. pdfPeter Boardman(PDF 108.92 KB)
  26. pdfMaria Hill(PDF 132.96 KB)
  27. pdfJulia Burns(PDF 164.16 KB)
  28. pdfPeter Malane(PDF 123.89 KB)
  29. pdfStephen Koci(PDF 83.42 KB)
    29a. pdfStephen Koci (Supplementary submission)(PDF 219.62 KB)
  30. pdfBrian Innes-Will(PDF 120.13 KB)
  31. pdfCathryn Audley(PDF 105.12 KB)
  32. pdfLeanne Davis(PDF 134.85 KB)
  33. pdfPeter Sikacek(PDF 132.57 KB)
  34. pdfDebra Engel(PDF 158.90 KB)
  35. pdfMargaret Maxwell(PDF 154.40 KB)
  36. pdfWerner Engel(PDF 137.43 KB)
  37. Not available
  38. pdfMary Drost(PDF 137.30 KB)
  39. pdfUrban Development Institute of Australia (Victoria)(PDF 120.74 KB)
  40. pdfDarryl Cloonan(PDF 116.67 KB)
  41. pdfZachary Casper(PDF 234.39 KB)
  42. pdfOffice of the Victorian Information Commissioner(PDF 794.54 KB)
  43. pdfAndrew Barrett(PDF 193.76 KB)
  44. pdfProsper Australia(PDF 143.94 KB)
  45. pdfGary Oraniuk(PDF 166.57 KB)
    45a. pdfGary Oraniuk (Supplementary submission)(PDF 289.50 KB)
  46. Not available
  47. pdfMatthew Godwin(PDF 113.55 KB)
  48. pdfAnne Laver, President, Darebin Ratepayers Group(PDF 144.86 KB)
  49. pdfInfrastructure Partnerships Australia(PDF 1.81 MB)
  50. pdfProfessor John Quiggin(PDF 4.18 MB)
  51. pdfAlan Manson(PDF 275.34 KB)
  52. pdfJane Hildebrant(PDF 423.81 KB)
  53. pdfDiana Barry(PDF 388.38 KB)
  54. pdfMargaret Smyrnis(PDF 579.51 KB)
    54a. pdfMargaret Smyrnis (Supplementary submission)(PDF 404.68 KB)
  55. pdfThe Community and Public Sector Union (CPSU) Victoria(PDF 1.16 MB)
    pdfThe Community and Public Sector Union (CPSU) Victoria (Attachments)(PDF 7.67 MB)
  56. pdfUniting Church in Australia (Synod of Victoria and Tasmania)(PDF 237.05 KB)
  57. pdfEdward Wensing(PDF 153.20 KB)
  58. Not available
  59. pdfDepartment of Treasury and Finance for the State Government of Victoria(PDF 362.88 KB)
  60. pdfAustralian Competition and Consumer Commission (ACCC)(PDF 439.95 KB)
  61. pdfWilliam Gibson(PDF 140.46 KB)
  62. pdfThe Institution of Surveyors Victoria(PDF 1.23 MB)
  63. pdfKarl Williams(143.76 KB)
  64. pdfSurveying and Spatial Sciences Institute(PDF 493.67 KB)
  65. pdfLiz Burton(PDF 47.44 KB)
    65a. pdfLiz Burton (Supplementary submission)(PDF 42.91 KB)
  66. pdfSheila Newman(PDF 179.54 KB)
  67. pdfDr Matthew Mitchell(PDF 157.95 KB)
  68. pdfPat Slattery(PDF 106.07 KB)

 

Last Updated on Monday, 23 July 2018