Submissions

The following submissions have been accepted by the Committee:

  1. pdfBernadette Williams(PDF 625.09 KB)
  2. pdfJohn Gibbins(PDF 79.18 KB)
  3. pdfRichard Den(PDF 142.84 KB)
  4. pdfJurgen Hemmerling(PDF 160.58 KB)
  5. pdfPaul Flemming(PDF 84.44 KB)
  6. pdfSue Sullivan(PDF 96.04 KB)
  7. pdfJ D O Enden(PDF 57.49 KB)
  8. pdfJim Charalambous(PDF 747.42 KB)
  9. pdfAllan Marsland(PDF 58.73 KB)
  10. pdfAlvar Dalton(PDF 1.38 MB)
    1. pdfAlvar Dalton Attachment 1(PDF 1.34 MB)
  11. pdfDennis Keith(PDF 135.53 KB)
    1. pdfMr Dennis Keith Attachment 1(PDF 128.68 KB)
    2. pdfDennis Keith Attachment 2(PDF 124.16 KB)
    3. pdfDennis Keith Attachment 3(PDF 170.01 KB)
    4. pdfDennis Keith Attachment 4(PDF 154.96 KB)
  12. pdfRoger_Clements(PDF 30.98 KB)
  13. pdfScott_Campbell-Smith(PDF 74.96 KB)
  14. pdfJames_Findlay(PDF 133.48 KB)
  15. pdfTrevor_Dean(PDF 149.37 KB)
  16. Confidential
  17. pdfDr_Daniel_Grixti(PDF 139.85 KB)
  18. pdfStephen Robins(PDF 2.79 MB)
  19. pdfSean_Kennedy(PDF 138.29 KB)
  20. pdfCathy_Roberts(PDF 135.44 KB)
  21. pdfBob_Smith31.51 KB
  22. pdfIain_King(PDF 157.43 KB)
  23. pdfDemetre_Charalambous(PDF 2.05 MB)
  24. pdfAlexandar_Krstic(PDF 146.08 KB)
  25. pdfMark Freeman(PDF 59.84 KB)
  26. pdfGippsland_Wild_Dog_Advisory_Group(PDF 141.57 KB)
  27. pdfDavid_Waldock(PDF 31.09 KB)
  28. pdfColin_Curtis(PDF 72.31 KB)
  29. pdfKeryn_McNeil(PDF 52.53 KB)
  30. pdfName withheld(PDF 59.2 KB)
  31. pdfJane Reid(PDF 84.98 KB)
  32. pdfDoug_Read(PDF 248.71 KB)
  33. pdfLincoln_George(PDF 54.39 KB)
  34. pdfGrahams_Factree(PDF 204.9 KB)
  35. pdfGlenelg Shire Council(PDF 149.91 KB)
  36. pdfSean_Kilkenny(PDF 99.87 KB)
  37. Confidential
  38. pdfYuna Rickard(PDF 116.47 KB)
  39. pdfRobert_Michalski(PDF 57.47 KB)
  40. pdfDarryl_Bastin(PDF 63.6 KB)
  41. pdfIain_Atkin(PDF 82.01 KB)
  42. pdfFrank Gigliotti(PDF 1.19 MB)
  43. pdfOrdan_Andreevski(PDF 114.87 KB)
  44. pdfRussell_Sharman(PDF 81.42 KB)
  45. pdfTrevor Dennis (PDF 717.61 KB)
  46. pdfWestern Port Biosphere Reserve(PDF 38.3 KB)
  47. pdfJennifer Li(PDF 127.58 KB)
  48. pdfChips_Boucher(PDF 99.83 KB)
  49. pdfBend of Islands Conservation Association(PDF 13.04 MB)
  50. pdfMalcolm Thompson(PDF 83.31 KB)
  51. pdfTim_Coffey(PDF 124.48 KB)
  52. pdfArarat Rural City Council(PDF 99.5 KB)
  53. pdfRSPCA Victoria(PDF 537.44 KB)
  54. pdfDarren Horkings
  55. pdfJohn Bowman(PDF 50.08 KB)
  56. pdfPeter Mc Donell(PDF 67.06 KB)
  57. pdfKathleen Whelan(PDF 147.44 KB)
  58. pdfRoss_Scott(PDF 1.86 MB)
    1. pdfRoss Scott Attachment 1(PDF 2.34 MB)
  59. pdfGarry Breadon(PDF 120.84 KB)
  60. pdfMt Toolebewong & District Landcare(PDF 39.57 KB)
  61. pdfMoyne Shire Council(PDF 1.99 MB)
  62. pdfBill Curren(PDF 250.06 KB)
  63. pdfDeerstalkers Club(PDF 167.5 KB)
  64. pdfPhillip Paton146.67 KB
  65. pdfArtur Muchow(PDF 144.05 KB)
  66. pdfStephen Stepic(PDF 90.02 KB)
  67. pdfBob Gough(PDF 510.19 KB)
  68. Confidential
  69. Confidential
  70. pdfHelen McCarthy(PDF 51.98 KB)
  71. pdfMichael Johnston(PDF 223.79 KB)
  72. pdfHoward Reddish(PDF 91.02 KB)
  73. pdfBarbara Young(PDF 54.46 KB)
  74. pdfMoorabool Shire Council(PDF 833.93 KB)
  75. pdfBarbara Smith(PDF 85.62 KB)
  76. pdfKen Farmer(PDF 34.12 KB)
  77. pdfKen Slee(PDF 49.96 KB)
  78. pdfZac Forster(PDF 77.94 KB)
  79. pdfPiers Jansen(PDF 38.77 KB)
  80. pdfSamantha Guyett(PDF 73.76 KB)
  81. pdfVictorian Hound Hunters(PDF 181.58 KB)
  82. pdfDr Linden Gillbank(PDF 52.27 KB)
  83. pdfVictorian Auditor-General's Office(PDF 1.84 MB)
  84. pdfVictorian Deer Association(PDF 210.5 KB)
  85. pdfMichael Callipari(PDF 80.8 KB)
  86. pdfWilliam Morris(PDF 3.9 MB)
  87. pdfMountain Cattlemens Association of Victoria(PDF 192.57 KB)
  88. pdfSally Buckingham(PDF 41.18 KB)
  89. pdfAustralian Bowhunters Association(PDF 122.7 KB)
  90. pdfGraeme Norman(PDF 73.17 KB)
  91. pdfNorman Wilkinson(PDF 96.62 KB)
  92. pdfAnthony Carroll(PDF 212.8 KB)
  93. pdfJohn Dol(PDF 63.46 KB)
  94. pdfJudith Cardwell(PDF 128.72 KB)
  95. pdfTim Hajenko(PDF 93.08 KB)
  96. pdfRobert Strecker(PDF 54.85 KB)
  97. pdfFederation of Hunting Clubs(PDF 190.1 KB)
  98. pdfEdith Flanders(PDF 115.71 KB)
  99. pdfWimmera Catchment Management Authority(PDF 108.94 KB)
  100. pdfSalv Spitaleri(PDF 103.22 KB)
  101. pdfJune-Alice Dewhirst(PDF 65.95 KB)
  102. pdfLeila Huebner(PDF 113.04 KB)
  103. pdfSurf Coast Rabbit Action Network(PDF 148.49 KB)
  104. pdfMark Chaplin(PDF 439.77 KB)
  105. pdfSouthern Dandenongs Landcare Group(PDF 184.06 KB)
  106. pdfYarra Ranges Council(PDF 3.7 MB)
  107. pdfVictorian Farmers Federation - Omeo Branch(PDF 146.6 KB)
  108. pdfBrendan Mahoney - Warning, this submission contains graphic images(PDF 5.69 MB)
  109. pdfHarvey Benton - Warning, this submission contains graphic images(PDF 7.72 MB)
  110. pdfElizabeth Frazer(PDF 664.82 KB)
  111. pdfKen Pearce(PDF 937.91 KB)
  112. pdfEwan Withers(PDF 1.3 MB)
  113. Confidential
  114. pdfGregory Morrissy(PDF 136.75 KB)
  115. pdfTambo Bluff Landcare Coastcare(PDF 156.2 KB)
  116. pdfPeter Lynch(PDF 86.77 KB)
  117. pdfGerard Brereton(PDF 62.49 KB)
  118. pdfJames Boland(PDF 143.97 KB)
  119. pdfName Withheld(PDF 144.08 KB)
  120. pdfHugh and Nola Skey(PDF 55.18 KB)
  121. pdfMichael Feller(PDF 180.63 KB)
  122. pdfIan Cohn(PDF 77.26 KB)
  123. pdfSimon Parkinson(PDF 112.73 KB)
  124. pdfPeople for the Ethical Treatment of Animals PETA(PDF 107.1 KB)
  125. pdfMitchell Shire Council(PDF 5.13 MB)
  126. pdfNeil Gillies(PDF 86.99 KB)
  127. pdfEvie Jones(PDF 39.73 KB)
  128. pdfLuke De Boer(PDF 350.79 KB)
  129. pdfWarnambool Field & Game(PDF 123.51 KB)
  130. Confidential
  131. pdfBushwalking Victoria(PDF 484.63 KB)
  132. pdfAlfredo Mercuri(PDF 41.62 KB)
  133. pdfMargaret Sietsma(PDF 190.2 KB)
  134. pdfRobert Ashworth(PDF 158.67 KB)
  135. pdfChristiane Jaeger(PDF 159.62 KB)
  136. pdfRobert Flower(PDF 3.07 MB)
  137. pdfSimon Attard(PDF 134.02 KB)
  138. pdfNorth East Catchment Management Authority(PDF 737.59 KB)
  139. pdfAlpine Shire Council(PDF 271.05 KB)
  140. pdfAndrew McCormack(PDF 52.78 KB)
  141. pdfMount Sugarloaf Hunt Club(PDF 119 KB)
  142. pdfRobert Rosicka(PDF 126.96 KB)
  143. pdfN.Cauchi(PDF 197.32 KB)
  144. pdfMary Klein(PDF 146.19 KB)
  145. pdfGoulburn Broken Catchment Management Authority(PDF 1.68 MB)
  146. pdfFirearm Owners United(PDF 404.67 KB)
  147. pdfMillgrove Residents' Action Group(PDF 162.87 KB)
  148. pdfName withheld(PDF 73.23 KB)
  149. pdfPeri Urban Group of Rural Councils(PDF 283.23 KB)
  150. pdfSporting Shooters Association of Australia (Victoria)(PDF 741 KB)
  151. pdfSamantha Bradley(PDF 145.59 KB)
  152. pdfThe Australian Centre for Agriculture and Law(PDF 62.69 KB)
  153. pdfGame Management Council of Victoria(PDF 114.6 KB)
  154. pdfWest Gippsland Catchment Management Authority(PDF 533.43 KB)
  155. pdfMurrindindi Shire Council(PDF 3.87 MB)
  156. pdfKate Baselier(PDF 116.36 KB)
  157. pdfMary Jane Alloway(PDF 146.66 KB)
  158. pdfFriends of the Helmeted Honeyeater(PDF 335.6 KB)
  159. pdfAustralian Brumby Alliance(PDF 1.07 MB)
  160. pdfKara Kara Conservation Management Network(PDF 97.51 KB)
  161. pdfCatherine and Clive Carlyle(PDF 207.62 KB)
  162. pdfMary Wilkins(PDF191.68 KB)
  163. pdfNina Earl(PDF 141.86 KB)
  164. pdfNancy McMurray(PDF 159 KB)
  165. pdfLuke Mitchell(PDF 168.4 KB)
  166. pdfFriends of the Gippsland Lakes Parks and Reserves(PDF 259.79 KB)
  167. pdfSnake Island Cattlemens Association(PDF 475.17 KB)
  168. pdfAustralian Deer Association(PDF 3.36 MB)
  169. pdfVertebrate Pest Management Association of Australia(PDF 160.17 KB)
    1. pdfVertebrate Pest Management Association of Australia Attachment 1(PDF 2.32 MB)
  170. pdfEast Gippsland Rainforest Conservation Management Network(PDF 732.96 KB)
  171. pdfDr Ian Smith(PDF 86.72 KB)
  172. pdfGippsland Environment Group (PDF 298.02 KB)
  173. pdfJohn Hermans(PDF 71.6 KB)
  174. pdfName withheld(PDF 89.95 KB)
  175. pdfTim Bloomfield(PDF 239.8 KB)
  176. pdfBumpy Favell(PDF 10.24 MB)
  177. pdfMelissa Lord(PDF 158.52 KB)
  178. pdfYarra Ranges Landcare Network(PDF 87.31 KB)
  179. pdfWildlife Unlimited(PDF 230.66 KB)
  180. pdfFriends of the Prom(PDF 4 MB)
  181. pdfTim Thomas(PDF 76.4 KB)
  182. pdfRena Gaborov(PDF 98.89 KB)
  183. pdfMansfield Shire Council(PDF 362.56 KB)
  184. pdfVictorian Farmers Federation(PDF 602.13 KB)
  185. pdfLouise Crisp(PDF 120.07 KB)
  186. pdfStuart Stagg(PDF 167.92 KB)
  187. pdfAnnette Lambert(PDF 152.03 KB)
  188. pdfBasalt to Bay Landcare Network(PDF 100.04 KB)
  189. pdfMaureen Halit(PDF 90.36 KB)
  190. pdfKerrie Allen(PDF 174.83 KB)
    1. pdfKerrie Allen Attachment 1(PDF 120.63 KB)
    2. pdfKerrie Allen Attachment 2(PDF 91.54 KB)
    3. pdfKerrie Allen Attachment 3(PDF 177.76 KB)
    4. pdfKerrie Allen Attachment 4(PDF 89.46 KB)
  191.  pdfVictorian National Parks Association(PDF 288.75 KB)
    1. pdfVictorian National Parks Association Attachment 1(PDF 3.11 MB)
  192. pdfInvasive Species Council(PDF 620.34 KB)
  193. pdfMatt Pierce(PDF 108.39 KB)
  194. pdfEnvironment East Gippsland(PDF 265.89 KB)
  195. pdfCardinia Catchment Landcare Group(PDF 172.91 KB)
  196. pdfNillumbik Shire Council(PDF 306.95 KB)
  197. pdfSteve Garlick(PDF 147.66 KB)
  198. pdfDavid Howell(PDF 142.15 KB)
  199. pdfGeoff and Janette Bussell(PDF 68.78 KB)
  200. pdfBruce Bowden(PDF 111.4 KB)
  201. pdfStephen Koci(PDF 93.13 KB)
  202. pdfShooting Sports Council of Victoria(PDF 638.28 KB)
  203. pdfEuan Moore(PDF 217.52 KB
  204. pdfHarrietville Community Forum(PDF 105.19 KB)
  205. pdfKirk Stone(PDF 130.85 KB)
  206. pdfHarry Ryder(PDF 116.77 KB)
  207. pdfField & Game Australia(PDF 688.03 KB)
  208. pdfLawyers for Animals(PDF 310.98 KB)
  209. pdfMike Harrison(PDF 39.84 KB)
  210. pdfJoint Submission Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning; Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources; and Parks Victoria(PDF 2.68 MB)
    1. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 1(PDF 439.7 KB)
    2. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 2(PDF 9.44 MB)
    3. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 3(PDF 14.69 MB)
    4. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 4(PDF 11.1 MB)
    5. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 5(PDF 75.76 KB)
    6. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 6(PDF 803.55 KB)
    7. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 7(PDF 2.65 MB)
    8. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 8(PDF 52.61 KB)
    9. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 9(PDF 230.75 KB)
    10. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 10(PDF 9.25 MB)
    11. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 11(PDF 15.34 MB)
    12. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 12(PDF 58.25 KB)
    13. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 13(PDF 5.16 MB)
    14. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 14(PDF 11.99 MB)
    15. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 15(PDF 5.21 MB)
    16. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 16(PDF 82.85 KB)
    17. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 17(PDF 9.49 MB)
    18. pdfJoint Submission DELWP, DEDJTR and Parks Victoria Attachment 18(PDF 3.03 MB)
  211. pdfName withheld(PDF 179.23 KB)
  212. pdfPeter Morrison(PDF 56.47 KB)
  213. pdfAnimals Australia(PDF 683.76 KB)
  214. pdfPrimeSafe(PDF 397.11 KB)
    1. pdfPrimeSafe Attachment 1(PDF 648.7 KB)
  215. pdfPro-Cull Animal Services(PDF 184.27 KB)
  216. pdfDingley Dell Safaris(PDF 61.52 KB)
  217. pdfStuart Robertson(PDF 73.01 KB)
  218. pdfLesley and Graeme Butler(PDF 82.75 KB)
  219. pdfKahn and Julie Franke(PDF 327.76 KB)
  220. pdfVictorian Petfood Processors(PDF 403.64 KB)
  221. pdfLaw Institute of Victoria(PDF 116.00 KB)