Re-Member (Former Members)

Search Results

Abbott, Joseph Henry (01 February 1830 - 10 November 1904)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLC
Northern
1st Apr 1889
(b/e)
1st Jun 1904
 
MLC
Bendigo
1st Aug 1904
(b/e)
1st Nov 1904
 

Abbott, Richard Hartley Smith (1858 - 28 February 1940)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLC
Northern
1st Jun 1907
 
1st Jun 1913
Defeated
MLC
Northern
1st May 1922
 
1st May 1928
 

Adamson, Travers (06 August 1827 - 04 April 1897)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Murray
1st Nov 1856
 
1st Aug 1859
 

Adamson, William Addison (27 May 1858 - 10 June 1924)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLC
South Eastern
1st Jun 1910
 
1st May 1922
 

Aikman, John George (24 June 1858 - 29 July 1928)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLC
Melbourne West
1st Jun 1904
 
1st Jun 1916
Defeated
MLC
Melbourne West
1st Aug 1916
 
1st May 1922
Defeated

Aldcorn, Andrew ( 25 June 1792 - 13 August 1877)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLC
Non-office-bearing nominee
1st Aug 1853
 
1st Nov 1853
Resigned

Allan, Jacinta Marie

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Bendigo East
18th Sep 1999
 
 
 

Allan, John (unknown - unknown)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLC
North Western
1st Nov 1856
 
1st Aug 1858
Resigned

Allan, John (27 March 1866 - 22 February 1936)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Rodney
1st Nov 1917
 
1st Feb 1936
 

Allen, Denise Margaret

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Benalla
13th May 2000
(b/e)
29th Nov 2002
 

Allison, David (23 July 1865 - 27 June 1928)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Borung
1st Oct 1920
 
1st Mar 1927
 

Allnutt, Albert George (29 April 1892 - 18 March 1963)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Mildura
1st Apr 1927
 
1st Oct 1945
Defeated

Amos, Derek Godfry Ian

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Morwell
30th May 1970
 
1st Apr 1981
Resigned

Amsinck, Henry (01 September 1799 - 19 December 1878)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
West Bourke
1st Oct 1859
 
1st Jul 1861
 

Anderson, Andrew (chr. 16 December 1838 - 10 April 1897)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Kara Kara
1st Jun 1893
(b/e)
1st Apr 1897
 

Anderson, John (c1835-1840 - 20 June 1901)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
East Melbourne
1st Oct 1894
 
1st Jun 1901
 

Anderson, Joseph (01 July 1790 - 18 July 1877)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLC
Non-office-bearing nominee
1st Jul 1852
 
1st Mar 1856
 

Anderson, Robert Stirling Hore (1821 - 26 October 1883)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
South Melbourne
1st Oct 1858
(b/e)
1st Aug 1859
 
MLA
Emerald Hill
1st Oct 1859
 
1st Aug 1864
 
MLC
Eastern
1st Mar 1866
 
1st Nov 1882
 
MLC
North Eastern
1st Nov 1882
 
1st Oct 1883
 

Anderson, William (23 December 1853 - 03 May 1898)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Creswick
1st Mar 1886
 
1st Mar 1889
 
MLA
Windermere
1st May 1894
(b/e)
1st May 1898
 

Anderson, William Acland Douglas (31 October 1829 - 23 January 1882)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Evelyn and Mornington
1st Nov 1856
 
1st Nov 1858
 

Anderson, William (03 January 1828 - 06 May 1909)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Villiers and Heytesbury
1st May 1880
 
1st Apr 1892
 

Andrew, John (1819 - 19 July 1902)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
West Melbourne
1st May 1877
 
1st Feb 1880
 

Andrews, Charles (25 December 1834 - 02 July 1895)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Geelong
1st May 1880
 
1st Jun 1880
 
MLA
Geelong
1st Mar 1886
 
1st Sep 1894
 

Andrews, Charles Leonard (02 March 1861 - 06 October 1914)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Geelong
1st Nov 1900
 
1st May 1904
Defeated

Andrews, Daniel Michael

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Mulgrave
30th Nov 2002
 
 
 

Andrianopoulos, Alex

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
St Albans
2nd Mar 1985
 
2nd Oct 1992
Seat abolished
MLA
Mill Park
3rd Oct 1992
 
29th Nov 2002
Retired

Andrighetto, Florian

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Narracan
30th Mar 1996
 
17th Sep 1999
Defeated

Angliss, William Charles (29 January 1865 - 15 June 1957)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLC
Southern
1st Jun 1912
 
1st Jun 1952
 

Angus, Henry (16 February 1865 - 02 April 1934)

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Gunbower
1st Nov 1911
 
1st Apr 1934
 

Angus, Neil

House
Electorate
Start
End
MLA
Forest Hill
27th Nov 2010