Ministers & Members Search - Hon Luke Donnellan (Narre Warren North)

Back to search

Image of Hon Luke Donnellan

Hon Luke Donnellan

Electorate
Narre Warren North
 
Positions
Minister for Roads and Road Safety
 
Minister for Ports
 
Party
Australian Labor Party
 
House
Legislative Assembly
 

Electorate Office

Street Address
Shop 91, Endeavour Hills Shopping Centre, Cnr Heatherton Road & Matthew Flinders Avenue, Endeavour Hills, VIC 3802
Postal Address
PO Box 126, Endeavour Hills, VIC 3802
Phone
(03) 9706 0566
Fax
(03) 9706 0388

Ministerial Office

Street Address
Level 22, 1 Spring Street, Melbourne, VIC 3000
Phone
(03) 8392 6150
 

Internet

Email
luke.donnellan@parliament.vic.gov.au
Website
http://www.lukedonnellan.com
 

About

Name
Hon Luke Anthony Donnellan
Personal
Married.
Birth Country
Australia
Interests
running, wine, Victorian produce, tourism, gardening.
Memberships
MCC.

Academic

Education
Xavier College 1977-84. BCom 1987 (Melb).

Occupation

Occupation
Milk Man. Commercial Real Estate. Strategic Facility Planning Finance Consultant. Client Services Manager. Adviser to various MPs.

Parliament History

Parliamentary Service
Elected MLA for Narre Warren North November 2002
 
Re-elected November 2006, November 2010, November 2014
 
Appointments
Parliamentary Secretary, Treasury and Finance December 2006-August 2007
 
Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier August 2007-December 2010
 
Minister for Roads and Road Safety, and Minister for Ports since December 2014
 
Committees Service
Public Accounts and Estimates Cttee 2003-06. Law Reform Cttee March 2007-November 2010.
 
Parliamentary Party Positions
Shadow Minister for Child Safety and Shadow Minister for Sport and Recreation December 2010-February 2012
 
Shadow Minister for Roads and Shadow Minister for Road Safety and the TAC February 2012-December 2014
 
Party Positions
Member of Administrative Cttee since 1999.
 

Last updated: May 5th, 2016